News Report

News Report

Individual Handicaps - Round 1 to be played by 31 Jan 2023 REMINDER

17/01/23 | Garbo

REMINDER !!! Best of 3 - Round 1 to be played by 31 January 2023


REMINDER - ROUND 1 matches need to be played by 31 Jan 2023

Here is a reminder of the fixtures

ROUND 1 - Individual Handicap - Best of 3 (to be played by 31 Jan 2023) all results to Paul Garstang by text / whatapp on 07792 967311 or facebook messenger or email to gazza24366@gmail.com

Game 1 35 Stu Singleton Lonsdale 07876828736 VS 14 George Reynolds Elite 07540007230
Game 2 Prelim 2 Winner VS Chris Borwick New Meadow Street 07793068535
Game 3 SCR Steve Rowlings Fulwood 07899907938 VS 14 Aiden Gallagher Elite 07814121632
Game 4 35 Lee Wardiell Elite 07714675254 VS 21 Barry Johnson Brownedge 07740301202
Game 5 14 Liam Wilson Fulwood 07923659016 VS 21 Paul Hamriding St Gregs 07732412426
Game 6 14 Sam Worden Brownedge 07581142110 VS 14 James Peoples Brownedge 07941 617964
Game 7 Prelim 7 Winner VS 28 Jason Caunce 07522063269
Game 8 21 Ryan Hough St Gregs  VS 21 Gary Snape St Gregs 07988713932 
Game 9 28 Tony Bennett Eccleston 07831270535 VS 35 Michael Walsh New Meadow Street
Game 10 7 Rob Dodd Brownedge 07454946050 VS 14 Brian Mangan Brownedge 07960046791
Game 11 14 Keith Farrington Brownedge 07495953150 VS SCR Jake Robinson Brownedge 07861 801951
Game 12 Minus 7 Craig Millward Fulwood 07767862778 VS 42 Hitten Patel Elite 07969690744 (2-1)
Game 13 SCR Leigh Robinson Brownedge 07309778939 VS 28 Barry Doherty Elite 07964096522
Game 14 35 Dean Donohue Lonsdale 07783066861 VS 14 Andy Pickering Brownedge 07939037440
Game 15 21 Mick Cross Ashton 07305992208 VS 21 Stephen Galbraith Broughton 07514425860
Game 16 7 Justin Smalley Ashton 07891637935 VS 21 Dave Whalley Broughton 07714785670

Regards

Paul G


PRELIMS - Individual Handicap PRELIMS - Best of 3 (to be played by 31 Dec 2022) all results to Paul Garstang by text / whatapp on 07792 967311 or facebook messenger or email to gazza24366@gmail.com


Prelim 1 21 Terry Worden Brownedge 07746004554 VS 35 Stu Singleton Lonsdale 07876828736 (1-2)
Prelim 2 7 Jason Bradley Elite 07703388821 VS 14 Ben Messent Lonsdale 07733088283 (await result)
Prelim 3 35 Joe Lynch Elite 07426970047 VS SCR Steve Rowlings Fulwood 07899907938 (1-2)
Prelim 4 35 Lee Wardiell Elite 07714675254 VS 7 Aaron Cooper Brownedge 07718794439 (2-1)
Prelim 5 14 Simon Robertson Brownedge 07713772747 VS 14 Liam Wilson Fulwood 07923659016 (0-2)
Prelim 6 14 Sam Worden Brownedge 07581142110 VS 14 Josh Corless Elite 07311288351 (2-0)
Prelim 7 7 Jonny Hannon Fulwood 07512023464 VS 28 Jason Law Eccleston 07739209646 (await result) 
Prelim 8 21 Ryan Hough St Gregs 07838205707 VS 21 Akeem Parvez Ashton 07464769117 (2-1)
Prelim 9 28 Tony Bennett Eccleston 07831270535 VS 14 John Webster Ashton 07931738368 (2-1) 
Prelim 10 7 Rob Dodd Brownedge 07454946050 VS 7 Alan Waring Eccleston 07914819330 (2-0)
Prelim 11 14 Keith Farrington Brownedge 07495953150 VS 35 Tony Porter Lonsdale 07831855119
Prelim 12 Minus 7 Craig Millward Fulwood 07767862778 VS 14 Tom Wood Elite 07708333480 (2-0)
Prelim 13 35 Nigel Wilson Elite 07540949794 VS SCR Leigh Robinson Brownedge 07309778939 (0-2)
Prelim 14 7 Steve Whalley Fulwood 07802964244 VS 35 Dean Donohue Lonsdale 07783066861 (0-2)
Prelim 15 21 Mick Cross Ashton 07305992208  VS 21 Mark McDonough Elite 07763957498 (Home walkover)
Prelim 16 7 Justin Smalley Ashton 07891637935 VS 42 Hasnain Arshad Elite 07436278754 (Home walkover)
Prelim 17 35 J Borwick New Meadow Street VS 14 George Reynolds Elite 07540007230 (0-2)
Prelim 18 7 Nev Whalley Fulwood 07534014276 VS 35 Chris Borwick New Meadow Street 07793068535 (away walkover)
Prelim 19 14 Aiden Gallagher Elite 07814121632 VS 49 Miren Patel Elite 07969690744 (2-0)
Prelim 20 28 Stuart Finney Brownedge  07768360215 VS 14 Andy Pickering Brownedge 07939037440 (0-2)
Prelim 21 14 Mick Burke Eccleston 07447075576 VS 21 Stephen Galbraith Broughton 07514425860 (1-2)
Prelim 22 42 Farooq Khaliq Elite 07831223204 VS 21 Dave Whalley Broughton 07714785670 (0-2)


ROUND 1 - Individual Handicap - Best of 3 (to be played by 31 Jan 2023) all results to Paul Garstang by text / whatapp on 07792 967311 or facebook messenger or email to gazza24366@gmail.com

Game 1 35 Stu Singleton Lonsdale 07876828736 VS 14 George Reynolds Elite 07540007230
Game 2 Prelim 2 Winner VS Chris Borwick New Meadow Street 07793068535
Game 3 SCR Steve Rowlings Fulwood 07899907938 VS 14 Aiden Gallagher Elite 07814121632
Game 4 35 Lee Wardiell Elite 07714675254 VS 21 Barry Johnson Brownedge 07740301202
Game 5 14 Liam Wilson Fulwood 07923659016 VS 21 Paul Hamriding St Gregs 07732412426
Game 6 14 Sam Worden Brownedge 07581142110 VS 14 James Peoples Brownedge 07941 617964
Game 7 Prelim 7 Winner VS 28 Jason Caunce 07522063269
Game 8 21 Ryan Hough St Gregs  VS 21 Gary Snape St Gregs 07988713932 
Game 9 28 Tony Bennett Eccleston 07831270535 VS 35 Michael Walsh New Meadow Street
Game 10 7 Rob Dodd Brownedge 07454946050 VS 14 Brian Mangan Brownedge 07960046791
Game 11 14 Keith Farrington Brownedge 07495953150 VS SCR Jake Robinson Brownedge 07861 801951
Game 12 Minus 7 Craig Millward Fulwood 07767862778 VS 42 Hitten Patel Elite 07969690744 (2-1)
Game 13 SCR Leigh Robinson Brownedge 07309778939 VS 28 Barry Doherty Elite 07964096522
Game 14 35 Dean Donohue Lonsdale 07783066861 VS 14 Andy Pickering Brownedge 07939037440
Game 15 21 Mick Cross Ashton 07305992208 VS 21 Stephen Galbraith Broughton 07514425860
Game 16 7 Justin Smalley Ashton 07891637935 VS 21 Dave Whalley Broughton 07714785670


Regards


Paul G


92 Views - Last updated: 22/03/23

Social, News & Weather

Notifications

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow us

Sponsors